Estimated Value: $61,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Wright Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $89,012, approximately $101 per square foot. 2248 Wright Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Imagine Akron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Dunkler Robert P and Dunkler Amy B
Bought by
Dunkler William R and Dunkler Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Quality Rentals Llc
Bought by
Dunkler Robert P and Dunkler William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2007
Sold by
Holl Steve and Holl Bonnie
Bought by
Quality Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Company Quality Rentals Limited Liability
Bought by
Hall Steve and Harris George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Staats David P and Staats Kelly R
Bought by
Quality Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkler William R | $4,375 | Attorney | |
| Dunkler Robert P | $8,750 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Quality Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Steve | $37,500 | -- | |
| Quality Rentals Llc | -- | Wigley Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Steve | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $857 | $15,890 | $3,031 | $12,859 |
| 2023 | $857 | $15,890 | $3,031 | $12,859 |
| 2022 | $804 | $12,222 | $2,331 | $9,891 |
| 2021 | $743 | $12,222 | $2,331 | $9,891 |
| 2020 | $726 | $12,220 | $2,330 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $777 | $11,790 | $2,330 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $740 | $11,790 | $2,330 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $771 | $11,790 | $2,330 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $770 | $11,790 | $2,330 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $771 | $11,790 | $2,330 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $767 | $11,790 | $2,330 | $9,460 |
| 2013 | $825 | $12,840 | $2,330 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map