Estimated Value: $28,000 - $219,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Wright Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $110,333, approximately $123 per square foot. 2245 Wright Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Imagine Akron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Vantella Norman and Vantella John A
Bought by
Dunkler Robert D and Dunkler William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkler Robert D | $3,462 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $237 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $231 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |