2195 Benson Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Benson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $355,326, approximately $245 per square foot. 2195 Benson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Resilient Housing Group Llc
Bought by
Winter Arminda and Winter Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,509
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Slettery Michael A
Bought by
Resilient Housing Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Cortez Miguel Paniagua and Paniagua Almadelia
Bought by
Njd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Miguel Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Cortez Miguel Paniagua and Paniagua Almadelia
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Kuntz Wendolyn A
Bought by
Cortez Miguel Paniagua and Sanchez Ponciano Parral
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Kneeland Victoria
Bought by
Kuntz Gregory T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Arminda | $239,900 | At Home Title | |
| Resilient Housing Group Llc | $190,000 | Guardian Title Llc | |
| Njd Properties Llc | $100,627 | Bankers Title | |
| -- | $97,700 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $85,875 | None Available | |
| Cortez Miguel Paniagua | $147,500 | -- | |
| Kuntz Gregory T | -- | -- | |
| Winter Arminda Arminda | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winter Arminda | $218,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Resilient Housing Group Llc | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Winter Arminda Arminda | $219,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $298,300 | $60,000 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $277,600 | $60,000 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $211,500 | $60,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $232,000 | $74,400 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $215,900 | $74,400 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $215,900 | $74,400 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $202,900 | $74,400 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $176,400 | $62,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map