2195 Circle Dr Newport, MN 55055
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $306,483
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Circle Dr, Newport, MN 55055 and is currently estimated at $302,871, approximately $137 per square foot. 2195 Circle Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Oltman Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Donnelly Lilah and Donnelly Vemon
Bought by
Xiong Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Donnelly Vernon and Donnelly Lilah
Bought by
Donnelly Lilah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Lee | $250,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Donnelly Lilah | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,236 | $289,500 | $90,000 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $301,300 | $100,000 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $267,100 | $84,400 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $219,800 | $70,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $246,200 | $100,000 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $248,600 | $100,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $193,200 | $55,000 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $188,300 | $55,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $162,800 | $35,000 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $127,100 | $32,000 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,300 | $33,100 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map