Estimated Value: $85,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Patterson Rd, Ruth, MS 39662 and is currently estimated at $128,391, approximately $90 per square foot. 2195 Patterson Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $6,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $379 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $371 | $5,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $5,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,441 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map