Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Pace
(510) 301-5925
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $951,011
Charming Castro Valley Gem on a Spacious Corner Lot! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers a wonderful blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Situated on a large corner lot, it features a remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, two separate living areas, and a formal dining room ideal for entertaining. Hardwood floors add warmth and charm in key areas of the home, while the spacious layout provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Large carport and covered patio provides ample space for cars and outdoor fun! Brand new electrical panels! Located near Trader Joe’s, shopping, and major freeway access, this home is perfectly positioned for easy commuting and everyday essentials.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbamichael Thomas | $915,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reyes Luis A Estrella | $805,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rhode Rudiak Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Rhode Rudik Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Rhode Rudiak Linda | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogbamichael Thomas | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Luis A Estrella | $764,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $915,000 | -6.6% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $979,950 | +21.7% | $631 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $805,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Sold | $805,000 | -5.3% | $518 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -4.0% | $547 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | For Sale | $885,000 | -- | $569 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,674 | $837,521 | $251,256 | $586,265 |
| 2024 | $10,674 | $821,100 | $246,330 | $574,770 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $816,000 | $244,800 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $65,776 | $39,276 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $64,349 | $38,506 | $32,843 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $70,618 | $38,111 | $32,507 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $69,233 | $37,364 | $31,869 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $67,877 | $36,632 | $31,245 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $66,545 | $35,913 | $30,632 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $65,240 | $35,209 | $30,031 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $64,260 | $34,680 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $63,002 | $34,001 | $29,001 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Pace
(510) 301-5925
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nadia Ebrahim
Realty One Group Elite
(925) 978-1100
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dorothy Broderson
Re/Max Accord
(925) 963-8800
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41093356
APN: 415-0090-056-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.