2196 Washington Ave Redding, CA 96001
Kutras NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,266 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Washington Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $308,817, approximately $253 per square foot. 2196 Washington Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Ballard Joe and Ballard Margaret H
Bought by
Ballard Family Trust and Ballard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $154,489 | $41,974 | $112,515 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $151,460 | $41,151 | $110,309 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $148,492 | $40,345 | $108,147 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $145,581 | $39,554 | $106,027 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $142,728 | $38,779 | $103,949 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $141,266 | $38,382 | $102,884 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $138,497 | $37,630 | $100,867 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $135,783 | $36,893 | $98,890 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $133,121 | $36,170 | $96,951 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $130,511 | $35,461 | $95,050 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $128,552 | $34,929 | $93,623 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $35,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map