21960 Tranquil Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21960 Tranquil Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $474,287, approximately $343 per square foot. 21960 Tranquil Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Kirk Danny L and Kirk Laura Mae
Bought by
Bidwell Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,763
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$314,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Ingalls Judith
Bought by
Kirk Danny L and Kirk Laura Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2005
Sold by
Kirk Lois E
Bought by
Kirk Danny L and Ingalls Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Kirk Danny
Bought by
Kirk Danny L and Kirk Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Kirk Lois E
Bought by
Kirk Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Kirk Lois E
Bought by
Kirk Lois E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidwell Robin L | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kirk Danny L | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kirk Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Lois E | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Danny | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Lois E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bidwell Robin L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $392,624 | $174,085 | $218,539 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $384,926 | $170,672 | $214,254 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $390,427 | $167,326 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $382,773 | $164,046 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $375,269 | $160,830 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $371,422 | $159,181 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $364,140 | $156,060 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $357,000 | $153,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $256,599 | $111,139 | $145,460 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $252,746 | $109,470 | $143,276 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $247,796 | $107,326 | $140,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map