Seller's Agent in 2025
Kori Shook
Kori Shook & Associates
(989) 277-3295
3 in this area
413 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,021 - $496,000
Beautiful contemporary home sitting back on 10 acres! Gorgeous new custom kitchen with modern solid surface tops and fixtures! Open living space featuring vaulted ceiling, free-standing wood stove and glass block accents. Hardwood floors throughout. Main floor bedroom and new bath with walk-in shower. The upper level offers a primary suite, with another new bath, plus an open flex space, perfect for office or possible 3rd bedroom. Partially finished basement. New roof, sliding door, decks on both the front and back of home and more! Many other updates in the last few years including siding, windows, furnace and skylights. 2-car attached garage, pole barn, garden areas, and even extra sheds for the chickens or goats!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kori Shook & Associates License #6501403971 Listed on: 09/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Jamin | $465,000 | Exchange Title | |
| Woodworth James H | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sudharsan Krishnan | $195,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Millben George A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodworth James H | $345,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudharsan Krishnan | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Millben George A | $166,860 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -1.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $469,900 | +40.3% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | +92.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $195,000 | -18.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $129,900 | $42,500 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $129,900 | $42,500 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $125,500 | $42,900 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $115,500 | $39,100 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $109,600 | $39,900 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $107,400 | $39,900 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $102,900 | $39,900 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $95,800 | $37,800 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $95,800 | $37,800 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $97,300 | $37,800 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,500 | $75,522 | $16,978 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,600 | $75,522 | $15,078 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kori Shook
Kori Shook & Associates
(989) 277-3295
3 in this area
413 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Dowding
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 819-6091
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alicia Banks
RE/MAX Michigan
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christopher Silker
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 242-9251
9 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 291159
APN: 03-03-12-300-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.