2197 German St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,871 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 German St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $285,468, approximately $313 per square foot. 2197 German St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Altendorfer Jane A
Bought by
Mccord James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,894
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord James W | $133,939 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccord James W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $270,900 | $74,000 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $263,300 | $74,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $251,200 | $74,000 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $216,300 | $74,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $216,700 | $74,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $193,600 | $74,000 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $185,600 | $74,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $170,700 | $74,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $160,200 | $67,900 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map