2197 Red Setter Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $895,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 Red Setter Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $849,765, approximately $263 per square foot. 2197 Red Setter Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Irizarry Jesus and Oliveras Santiago Carol
Bought by
Irizarry Family Trust and Irizarry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus Irizarry and Oliveras Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,659
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Newton Mark D and Newton Natalie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Newton Mark D and Newton Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Family Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Gonzalez Jesus Irizarry | $371,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $399,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Newton Mark D | $510,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jesus Irizarry | $368,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Mark D | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $507,029 | $102,487 | $404,542 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $487,342 | $98,508 | $388,834 |
| 2022 | $8,412 | $477,787 | $96,577 | $381,210 |
| 2021 | $7,942 | $444,890 | $94,684 | $350,206 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | $440,330 | $93,714 | $346,616 |
| 2019 | $7,746 | $431,697 | $91,877 | $339,820 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $423,233 | $90,076 | $333,157 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $409,435 | $88,310 | $321,125 |
| 2016 | $7,540 | $401,408 | $86,579 | $314,829 |
| 2015 | $7,428 | $395,379 | $85,279 | $310,100 |
| 2014 | $7,280 | $387,635 | $83,609 | $304,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map