T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tal Medy
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp.
(216) 456-5009
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Attention Investors & Renovators! Exceptional opportunity at 2198 E 86th St. While currently reflecting as a duplex in public records, this property is being utilized and sold as a spacious single-family home. Situated in the high-demand 44106 zip code, just minutes from the Cleveland Clinic and University Circle. This fixer-upper offers massive potential for a full renovation to create a high-end rental or a primary residence with serious equity. Property features a detached garage and a classic floor plan. Sold strictly as-is. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning and use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp. Brokerage Email: madital91@gmail.com, 216-456-5009 License #2026000510 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $65,000 | +10.2% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $58,999 | -4.8% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $62,000 | -6.8% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $66,500 | -7.6% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $72,000 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $72,000 | +5.9% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $24,255 | $3,955 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $24,255 | $3,955 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $796 | $10,400 | $2,170 | $8,230 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $10,395 | $2,170 | $8,225 |
| 2021 | $783 | $10,400 | $2,170 | $8,230 |
| 2020 | $839 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $776 | $27,500 | $5,700 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $774 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $669 | $8,020 | $1,120 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $663 | $8,020 | $1,120 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $8,020 | $1,120 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $7,630 | $1,050 | $6,580 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tal Medy
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp.
(216) 456-5009
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tamika Little
BHR & Associates
(216) 312-2000
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5191723
APN: 119-29-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.