21985 Panoche Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21985 Panoche Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $386,797, approximately $256 per square foot. 21985 Panoche Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Saddlerock Investment Inc
Bought by
Lopez Olivia S and Lopez Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,310
Outstanding Balance
$178,746
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Saddlerock Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Williams Brian K
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Bnc Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Williams Brian K
Bought by
Woods Mary Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Kirk Fred A
Bought by
Williams Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Lee Alan
Bought by
Kirk Fred A and Kirk Shirley K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lee Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,675
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1995
Sold by
Lee Celina Pao Ning
Bought by
Lee Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,675
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Commercial Center Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Ausman William John
Bought by
Commercial Center Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Olivia S | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Saddlerock Investment Inc | $185,000 | Premium Title Of California | |
| U S Bank Na | $210,000 | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Woods Mary Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Brian K | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kirk Fred A | $67,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Alan | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Commercial Center Bank | $83,594 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Olivia S | $203,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brian K | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Alan | $30,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $256,568 | $51,313 | $205,255 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $251,537 | $50,307 | $201,230 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $246,605 | $49,321 | $197,284 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $241,770 | $48,354 | $193,416 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $237,030 | $47,406 | $189,624 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $234,600 | $46,920 | $187,680 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $202,980 | $20,400 | $182,580 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $129,285 | $16,161 | $113,124 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $126,750 | $15,844 | $110,906 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $124,264 | $15,533 | $108,731 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,398 | $15,300 | $107,098 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $82,800 | $16,100 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map