22051 Panoche Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,478 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22051 Panoche Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $381,620, approximately $278 per square foot. 22051 Panoche Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2003
Sold by
Vandyke Chris
Bought by
Vandyke Chris L and Vandyke Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vandyke Chris and Vandyke Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Chase Mtg Company West
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Chris L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vandyke Chris | $51,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Va | -- | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Chase Mtg Company West | $42,303 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vandyke Chris L | $69,550 | |
| Closed | Vandyke Chris | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $76,850 | $12,054 | $64,796 |
| 2024 | $981 | $75,343 | $11,818 | $63,525 |
| 2023 | $971 | $73,865 | $11,586 | $62,279 |
| 2022 | $956 | $72,417 | $11,359 | $61,058 |
| 2021 | $935 | $70,997 | $11,136 | $59,861 |
| 2020 | $923 | $70,269 | $11,022 | $59,247 |
| 2019 | $906 | $68,891 | $10,806 | $58,085 |
| 2018 | $884 | $67,540 | $10,594 | $56,946 |
| 2017 | $871 | $66,215 | $10,386 | $55,829 |
| 2016 | $799 | $64,916 | $10,182 | $54,734 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,941 | $10,029 | $53,912 |
| 2014 | $776 | $62,689 | $9,833 | $52,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map