22 Agostino Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,136,799
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Agostino, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,091,450, approximately $680 per square foot. 22 Agostino is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Minh Trinh N and Trinh Quynh Anh-Thien
Bought by
Trinh Family Trust and Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Minh Trinh N
Bought by
Minh Trinh N and Trinh Quynh Anh Thien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Minh Trinh N and Trinh Quynh Anh Thien
Bought by
Minh Trinh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Chang Frank C and Ying Chih
Bought by
Minh Trinh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minh Trinh N | -- | -- | |
| Minh Trinh N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Minh Trinh N | $192,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minh Trinh N | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minh Trinh N | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minh Trinh N | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $312,699 | $141,069 | $171,630 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $306,568 | $138,303 | $168,265 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $300,557 | $135,591 | $164,966 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $294,664 | $132,932 | $161,732 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $288,887 | $130,326 | $158,561 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $285,925 | $128,989 | $156,936 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $280,319 | $126,460 | $153,859 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $274,823 | $123,980 | $150,843 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $269,435 | $121,549 | $147,886 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $264,152 | $119,165 | $144,987 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $260,185 | $117,375 | $142,810 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $255,089 | $115,076 | $140,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map