22 Allison Sutton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Allison Sutton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $406,491, approximately $167 per square foot. 22 Allison Sutton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Pace Constr & Dev Corp
Bought by
Jimenez Dora Parker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,278
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Dora Parker | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Dora Parker | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $366,300 | $85,000 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $363,600 | $85,000 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $337,600 | $82,000 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $334,800 | $80,000 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $254,800 | $69,600 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $242,300 | $69,600 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $241,000 | $69,600 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $216,600 | $69,600 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $193,300 | $69,600 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map