8 Robert Connor Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,924 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robert Connor Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $393,231, approximately $188 per square foot. 8 Robert Connor Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Quispe Elsa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$125,774
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Carter Sonilus E
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Farley Dexter
Bought by
Carter Sonilus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Smith Samuel L
Bought by
Farley Dexter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,683
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Mcq Builders And Devs Inc
Bought by
Smith Samuel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,348
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quispe Elsa I | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $289,155 | -- | |
| Carter Sonilus | $227,500 | -- | |
| Farley Dexter R | $168,000 | -- | |
| Smith Samuel L | $147,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quispe Elsa I | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Sonilus | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Dexter R | $166,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Samuel L | $150,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $343,100 | $85,000 | $258,100 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $337,700 | $85,000 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $316,500 | $82,000 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $308,600 | $80,000 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $265,400 | $69,600 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $254,200 | $69,600 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $250,600 | $69,600 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $227,500 | $69,600 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $204,900 | $69,600 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map