10 Robert Connor Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,564 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robert Connor Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $364,891, approximately $201 per square foot. 10 Robert Connor Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Smith Barbara
Bought by
Corbin Percy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$72,016
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Pace Constr And Dev Corp
Bought by
Smith Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,502
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Percy | $171,000 | -- | |
| Smith Barbara M | $137,645 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin Percy | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Barbara M | $135,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $307,500 | $85,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $302,900 | $85,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $284,200 | $82,000 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $240,900 | $69,600 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $231,300 | $69,600 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $228,200 | $69,600 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $209,600 | $69,600 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $189,600 | $69,600 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map