22 Ambrose Ln Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ambrose Ln, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $240,465, approximately $203 per square foot. 22 Ambrose Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Novak Robert J and Novak Irina V
Bought by
Novak Living Trust and Novak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Coburn Betty E
Bought by
Novak Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novak Robert J | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $215,100 | $64,800 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $202,900 | $64,800 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $179,200 | $61,600 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $160,000 | $50,400 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $136,300 | $40,800 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $130,100 | $40,800 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $121,700 | $40,800 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $121,600 | $40,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $125,600 | $40,000 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map