NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,311 - $302,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,091 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,683 / mo

136 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

3D Virtual Tour Available - Be sure to click on the virtual tour link. Waterfront With Views! Great For Entertaining! Move-In Ready! This wonderfully unique 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is conveniently and quietly located on a cul-de-sac with views in the Autumn Hill section of Northpointe. The gorgeously landscaped home offers 2 entry points onto the property, either through the stylish wrought iron gate at the front, or by the private gated access on the side of the house leading to the outdoor living/entertaining area in back overlooking the water. The formal entry opens to a foyer with a private bedroom to the right, stairs leading to phenomenal 2nd floor space and a large dining area to the left. This excellent dining room space is accented by wonderful trim work, trey ceiling, access to the wet bar portion of the kitchen and being open to the spacious great room. The great room is highlighted by a trey ceiling as well and features fantastic built-in shelving, cabinets with mirrored doors, direct access to the back patio and is open to the breakfast area. Off the back of this living/entertaining space is the long galley style kitchen with tons of storage, natural light from 3 skylights, a warming drawer, wet bar and plenty of counter space. Off the other side of the great room is the large master suite, with private patio access, private handicap accessible half bath, lots of closet space, and a oversized main, master bath with double vanities, jetted tub and separate shower, along with an additional toilet. The other downstairs bathroom is guest accessible. The 2nd floor offers great versatility with plenty of a space for a bed, entertainment area, office/work space, and more. It is accented by excellent built-in shelving, storage, cedar lined closets, a dormer, full bath and balcony overlooking the water and private outdoor oasis. The back patio is multi-leveled, with plenty of standing/seating room, private and boasts an excellent gazebo. This home offers wond

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Metcalf

eXp Realty License #B21616 Listed on: 08/02/2018

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Wright

Maselle & Associates Inc License #S30327

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,423

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 750-917

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, management, pool service

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,423

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Subdivision Name: Northpointe
  • Directions: Heading SOUTH from County Line on Old Canton Rd, turn RIGHT into Northpointe onto Northpointe Parkway. Turn LEFT on Autumn Hill Dr, then another LEFT on Autumn Hill Ct. House is 1st on LEFT.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 71.82
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan3: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Attic Features:Walk-Up Access2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Community Features:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Attic Features:Gable Vent: Yes
  • Attic Features:Power Attic Vent: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wrought Iron, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Slab
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, View, Waterfront, Other
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:View: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Doors: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Waterfront2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Other14: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Grip-Accessible Features: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Management: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 160.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes:Pool Service: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Transfer Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool Service

Schools

  • Elementary School: McLeod
  • High School: Murrah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chastain

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 750-917

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3423.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
List Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$244,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.23%
Original Mortgage
$219,451
Outstanding Balance
$190,980
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Howard Randall E and Howard Carolyne N
Bought by
Sherrod Jabaka D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2014
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Jr William W Coffey and Coffey Zita Raymond
List Price
$229,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.77%
Original Mortgage
$217,490
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obrien Sidney G -- Luckett Land Title Inc
Sherrod Jabaka D -- --
Stokes Peter A -- Coleman Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obrien Sidney G $219,451
Previous Owner Stokes Peter A $217,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Sold -- -- --
11/18/2018 11/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2018 07/04/18 For Sale $230,000 +0.4% $74 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 For Sale $229,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,894 $22,380 $3,975 $18,405
2024 $3,894 $21,698 $3,975 $17,723
2023 $3,894 $21,698 $3,975 $17,723
2022 $4,176 $21,698 $3,975 $17,723
2021 $3,531 $19,910 $3,975 $15,935
2020 $3,461 $19,659 $3,975 $15,684
2019 $5,646 $29,489 $5,963 $23,526
2018 $3,422 $19,659 $3,975 $15,684
2017 $3,326 $19,659 $3,975 $15,684
2016 $3,326 $19,659 $3,975 $15,684
2015 $3,516 $19,638 $3,975 $15,663
2014 $2,170 $19,638 $3,975 $15,663

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1310456

MLS United

APN: 0750-0917-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.