22 Barcelona Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,777,000 - $1,975,335
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Barcelona, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,875,584, approximately $857 per square foot. 22 Barcelona is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Culverdale Elementary School, Westpark Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Peotter Scott E and Peotter Linda J
Bought by
Makino Toshihiko and Makino Junko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,485
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,701,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Peotter Scott E and Peotter Linda J
Bought by
Peotter Scott E and Peotter Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makino Toshihiko | $595,000 | California Title Company | |
| Peotter Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makino Toshihiko | $416,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,884 | $845,959 | $569,295 | $276,664 |
| 2024 | $8,884 | $829,372 | $558,132 | $271,240 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $813,110 | $547,188 | $265,922 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $797,167 | $536,459 | $260,708 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $781,537 | $525,940 | $255,597 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $773,524 | $520,547 | $252,977 |
| 2019 | $8,750 | $758,357 | $510,340 | $248,017 |
| 2018 | $8,607 | $743,488 | $500,334 | $243,154 |
| 2017 | $8,443 | $728,910 | $490,523 | $238,387 |
| 2016 | $8,100 | $714,618 | $480,905 | $233,713 |
| 2015 | $7,989 | $703,884 | $473,681 | $230,203 |
| 2014 | $7,846 | $690,096 | $464,402 | $225,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map