22 Bert Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,906 - $334,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $324,977, approximately $135 per square foot. 22 Bert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2001
Sold by
Filipski Mark and Filipski Angela
Bought by
Kishbaugh Kenneth L and Kishbaugh Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Sciumeca Samuel R and Sciumeca Catherine
Bought by
Kishbaugh Lisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kishbaugh Kenneth L | $118,000 | -- | |
| Kishbaugh Lisa Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $209,000 | $16,000 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $209,000 | $16,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $209,000 | $16,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $209,000 | $16,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $143,000 | $16,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $5,667 | $143,000 | $16,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $143,000 | $16,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $143,000 | $16,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $143,000 | $16,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,900 | $13,700 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,900 | $13,700 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map