C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $320,000
Comps Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY Listed on: 10/31/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Stephens
Southern Star Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclurd William George | $163,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclurd William George | $166,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $163,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Sold | $163,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $117,573 | $8,000 | $109,573 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $111,739 | $6,720 | $105,019 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $85,168 | $6,720 | $78,448 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $65,566 | $6,720 | $58,846 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $65,566 | $6,720 | $58,846 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $59,560 | $6,720 | $52,840 |
| 2019 | $118 | $5,040 | $5,040 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Stephens
Southern Star Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bonnie Hood
Elite Realtors LLC
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1308936
APN: 0021A-128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.