22 Brookhurst Ln E Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $977,472
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brookhurst Ln E, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $882,118, approximately $765 per square foot. 22 Brookhurst Ln E is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,396 | $978,900 | $857,700 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $10,044 | $978,900 | $857,700 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $9,681 | $978,900 | $857,700 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $564,700 | $458,200 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $7,569 | $563,600 | $458,200 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $563,600 | $458,200 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $465,500 | $370,100 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $7,271 | $465,500 | $370,100 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $425,500 | $341,700 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $6,437 | $423,500 | $341,700 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $423,500 | $341,700 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $6,103 | $423,500 | $341,700 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map