9 Brookhurst Ln E Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $843,313
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brookhurst Ln E, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $757,328, approximately $666 per square foot. 9 Brookhurst Ln E is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Haley John and Haley Carol M
Bought by
Obrien Nancy and Obrien Gary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Nancy | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,207 | $678,600 | $540,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $678,600 | $540,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $678,600 | $540,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $355,400 | $251,700 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $354,900 | $251,700 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $354,900 | $251,700 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $298,300 | $203,400 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $298,300 | $203,400 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $274,400 | $187,900 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $269,500 | $187,900 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $269,500 | $187,900 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $3,883 | $269,500 | $187,900 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map