22 Brookside Ave Albany, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brookside Ave, Albany, NH 03818 and is currently estimated at $263,891, approximately $288 per square foot. 22 Brookside Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Charter School and Cady Memorial School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $169,300 | $47,600 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $890 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $982 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $82,800 | $19,000 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $82,800 | $19,000 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $82,800 | $19,000 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $340 | $82,800 | $19,000 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $973 | $82,800 | $19,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $82,200 | $19,000 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $979 | $82,200 | $19,000 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map