22 Brown Stone Dr Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brown Stone Dr, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $269,705, approximately $280 per square foot. 22 Brown Stone Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Garvey Michael F and Garvey Elizabeth T
Bought by
Glover Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,612
Outstanding Balance
$98,319
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,386
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Mary Ann | $155,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $214,800 | $50,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $214,800 | $50,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $930 | $147,600 | $48,000 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $930 | $147,600 | $48,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $930 | $147,600 | $48,000 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $930 | $147,600 | $48,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $930 | $147,600 | $48,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $908 | $144,191 | $48,000 | $96,191 |
| 2017 | $836 | $144,191 | $48,000 | $96,191 |
| 2016 | $836 | $144,191 | $48,000 | $96,191 |
| 2015 | $646 | $144,191 | $48,000 | $96,191 |
| 2014 | $646 | $144,191 | $48,000 | $96,191 |
| 2013 | $646 | $134,600 | $40,000 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map