22 Caitlin Dr Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,384 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Caitlin Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $385,096, approximately $245 per square foot. 22 Caitlin Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Sold by
Murphy James M
Bought by
Basile Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basile Elizabeth R | $167,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Basile Elizabeth R | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Basile Elizabeth R | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $341,300 | $58,200 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $337,900 | $58,200 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $292,500 | $55,400 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $222,900 | $55,400 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $229,900 | $50,300 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $221,300 | $50,300 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $212,700 | $50,300 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $192,600 | $50,300 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $196,400 | $50,300 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $197,100 | $50,300 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $169,200 | $50,300 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map