8 Ryan Cir Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,544 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ryan Cir, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $471,136, approximately $235 per square foot. 8 Ryan Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Beamon Kevin E and Beamon Marlo E
Bought by
Jones Milton and Jones Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,893
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Vanguard Savings Bank
Bought by
Crosler Theodore K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,850
Interest Rate
9.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Murphy James M
Bought by
Gales Wiley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Milton | $155,000 | -- | |
| Crosler Theodore K | $159,000 | -- | |
| Gales Wiley | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gales Wiley | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gales Wiley | $151,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Gales Wiley | $151,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gales Wiley | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $411,000 | $57,900 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $393,800 | $57,900 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $362,000 | $55,100 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $274,000 | $55,100 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $284,700 | $50,100 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $289,400 | $50,100 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $283,100 | $50,100 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $279,100 | $50,100 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $270,200 | $50,100 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $257,000 | $50,100 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $242,700 | $50,100 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map