22 Campbell Dr Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $339,478 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Campbell Dr, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $450,870, approximately $388 per square foot. 22 Campbell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Chelton Charles F
Bought by
Charles F Chelton Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Chelton Donald J
Bought by
Chelton Ft and Chelton Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1991
Bought by
Chelton Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles F Chelton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Chelton Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chelton Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $233,300 | $178,900 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $233,300 | $178,900 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $233,300 | $178,900 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $232,700 | $178,900 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $232,700 | $178,900 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $186,200 | $138,700 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $186,200 | $138,700 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $155,800 | $116,400 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $155,900 | $116,400 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $155,900 | $116,400 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $145,700 | $110,900 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $145,700 | $110,900 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $3,332 | $145,700 | $110,900 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map