23 Gaston St Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $461,369 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Gaston St, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $518,342, approximately $614 per square foot. 23 Gaston St is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Tryder Randolph M
Bought by
Tryder T T and Tryder T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryder T T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $329,300 | $246,800 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $329,300 | $246,800 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $329,300 | $246,800 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $327,400 | $246,800 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $327,400 | $246,800 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $235,200 | $168,200 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $235,200 | $168,200 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $204,500 | $144,200 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $207,100 | $144,200 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $207,100 | $144,200 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $184,400 | $126,100 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $184,400 | $126,100 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | $184,400 | $126,100 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map