22 Chace St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $374,119 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Chace St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $423,280, approximately $252 per square foot. 22 Chace St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $317,000 | $97,600 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $307,600 | $97,600 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $283,000 | $88,800 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $252,500 | $80,700 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $212,000 | $76,900 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $212,000 | $76,900 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $194,900 | $74,600 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $191,200 | $74,600 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $163,500 | $74,600 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $169,700 | $74,600 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $162,600 | $72,400 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $162,600 | $72,400 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map