22 Chardonnay Unit 23 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,275,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Chardonnay Unit 23, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,136,406, approximately $712 per square foot. 22 Chardonnay Unit 23 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $296,542 | $112,655 | $183,887 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $290,728 | $110,446 | $180,282 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $285,028 | $108,280 | $176,748 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $279,440 | $106,157 | $173,283 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $273,961 | $104,075 | $169,886 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $271,152 | $103,007 | $168,145 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $265,836 | $100,987 | $164,849 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $260,624 | $99,007 | $161,617 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $255,514 | $97,065 | $158,449 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $250,504 | $95,161 | $155,343 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $246,742 | $93,732 | $153,010 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $241,909 | $91,896 | $150,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map