22 Clay Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $721,285
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,051
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Clay Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $691,571, approximately $337 per square foot. 22 Clay Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Spiriti Albert D and Spiriti Janet M
Bought by
Spiriti Ft Of 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Spiriti Albert D and Spiriti Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiriti Ft Of 2018 | -- | -- | |
| Spiriti Albert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spiriti Albert D | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiriti Albert D | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiriti Albert D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $661,700 | $247,900 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $604,800 | $225,800 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $572,900 | $216,000 | $356,900 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $520,800 | $191,500 | $329,300 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $491,800 | $184,600 | $307,200 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $486,200 | $184,600 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $443,200 | $175,700 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $385,200 | $153,200 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $350,000 | $137,500 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $326,400 | $122,700 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $305,600 | $110,700 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map