76 Adams Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $659,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Adams Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $629,213, approximately $369 per square foot. 76 Adams Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Est Pelletier Doris T and Aptaker David
Bought by
Toussaint Dumas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,124
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toussaint Dumas | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toussaint Dumas | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $549,900 | $233,300 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $503,100 | $212,500 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $476,900 | $203,300 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $432,600 | $180,200 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $409,200 | $173,700 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $404,900 | $173,700 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $369,000 | $165,400 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $320,700 | $144,100 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $288,200 | $129,400 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $267,800 | $115,500 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $249,500 | $104,200 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map