NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Clement Dr Oakfield, TN 38362

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2021

Last sale price $186,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,271 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2021

Move-In Ready with county taxes only! Metal roof with a covered front porch and covered patio. Great 3 bedroom home in a quiet neighborhood in Madison Co. Large privacy fenced backyard. It won't last long, come see it today! For more information call the Haltom Home Team 731-984-2200 or visit our website at www.HaltomHomeTeam.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Haltom

Haltom Real Estate Group License #282394 Listed on: 08/25/2021

Co-Listed By

Janessa Anderson

Haltom Real Estate Group License #332435

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Putt

Putt Real Estate Advisors License #269933

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Attic

  • Attic Floors
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 29
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Group: B
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Age Of Roof: 4yo
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Floors: Hardwood | Laminate Hardwood
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.7
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 1396
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Estimated Unheated Sq Ft: 764
  • Attic Type: Partially Floored | Pull Down Stairs
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 13x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11x11
  • In Law Quarters: No
  • Internal Features: Ceiling Fan(s) | Garage Door Opener | Smoke Detector | Washer/Dryer Connection
  • Kitchen Features: Eat In Kitchen | Pantry
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Kitchen Size: 22x11
  • Laundry Room Level: M
  • Laundry Room Size: 11x6
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Living Room Size: 21x14
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Level2: M
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17x14
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Range Ovens: Microwave Vent Hood | Range/Oven-Electric

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Water: Public
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: No
  • Decks Patio Porches: Covered Front Porch | Covered Patio
  • Fenced Yard: Fenced Yard | Wood
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Roof: Metal Roof

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Air Units: 1
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric
  • Heating System: Gas Forced Air Cent.
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 8/25/2021 7:16:16 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 22 Clement Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Oakfield
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 120X199.4X129.2X178.3 IRR
  • Map Number: 026K
  • Parcel Number: 023.00
  • Zoned Historical: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
9.48%
Current Estimated Value
$226,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$11,160
Outstanding Balance
$10,177
Interest Rate
3.09%
Estimated Equity
$216,671

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.51%
Original Mortgage
$121,111
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
King Joseph
Bought by
King Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,317
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
White Donald J
Bought by
King Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Laughlin James D
Bought by
White Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Laughlin James D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Bought by
Scott Mark A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1991
Bought by
Miller Const Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wynn Kelsey $186,000 None Available
Johnson Kristina D $119,900 None Available
King Joseph -- --
King Joseph $107,900 --
White Donald J $104,000 --
Laughlin James D $64,500 --
Scott Mark A $60,600 --
Miller Const Co -- --
Mlj Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wynn Kelsey $11,160
Open Wynn Kelsey $182,631
Previous Owner Johnson Kristina D $121,111
Previous Owner King Joseph $106,317
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold $186,000 +9.5% $133 / Sq Ft
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $169,900 +41.7% $122 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $119,900 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $742 $39,625 $5,500 $34,125
2024 $742 $39,625 $5,500 $34,125
2022 $742 $39,625 $5,500 $34,125
2021 $624 $26,550 $4,250 $22,300
2020 $624 $26,550 $4,250 $22,300
2019 $624 $26,550 $4,250 $22,300
2018 $550 $26,550 $4,250 $22,300
2017 $565 $23,050 $4,250 $18,800
2016 $496 $23,050 $4,250 $18,800
2015 $496 $23,050 $4,250 $18,800
2014 $496 $23,050 $4,250 $18,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 208831

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 026K-B-023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.