25 Clement Dr Oakfield, TN 38362
Estimated Value: $211,418 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Clement Dr, Oakfield, TN 38362 and is currently estimated at $217,105, approximately $140 per square foot. 25 Clement Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Bought by
Hunt Joel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
Bought by
Coady Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Mlj Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Joel L | $62,700 | -- | |
| Coady Bobby | $7,900 | -- | |
| Mlj Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $41,500 | $5,500 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $778 | $41,500 | $5,500 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $778 | $41,500 | $5,500 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $582 | $24,775 | $4,250 | $20,525 |
| 2020 | $582 | $24,775 | $4,250 | $20,525 |
| 2019 | $582 | $24,775 | $4,250 | $20,525 |
| 2018 | $582 | $24,775 | $4,250 | $20,525 |
| 2017 | $598 | $24,400 | $4,250 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $525 | $24,400 | $4,250 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $525 | $24,400 | $4,250 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $525 | $24,400 | $4,250 | $20,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map