22 Connell St Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $345,016 - $1,110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
674
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Connell St, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $653,339, approximately $969 per square foot. 22 Connell St is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Rollin Harold L
Bought by
Rollin Krista Ilene Wanzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Portugal Ryan Arthur
Bought by
Portugal Sarah Kathleen Wanzer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Wanzer Bette L and The Portugal Legacy Trust
Bought by
Wanzer Family Investment Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Clark Andrew R
Bought by
Wanzer Bette L and Bette L Wanzer 1998 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollin Krista Ilene Wanzer | -- | None Available | |
| Portugal Sarah Kathleen Wanzer | -- | None Available | |
| Wanzer Family Investment Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Wanzer Bette L | -- | None Available | |
| Portugal Sarah Kathleen Wanzer | -- | None Available | |
| Wanzer Bette L | -- | None Available | |
| Rollin Krista Ilene Wanzer | -- | None Available | |
| Wanzer Bette L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $15,971 | $6,112 | $9,859 |
| 2024 | $263 | $15,659 | $5,993 | $9,666 |
| 2023 | $263 | $15,353 | $5,876 | $9,477 |
| 2022 | $261 | $15,053 | $5,761 | $9,292 |
| 2021 | $256 | $14,759 | $5,649 | $9,110 |
| 2020 | $255 | $14,609 | $5,592 | $9,017 |
| 2019 | $251 | $14,324 | $5,483 | $8,841 |
| 2018 | $253 | $14,044 | $5,376 | $8,668 |
| 2017 | $240 | $13,770 | $5,271 | $8,499 |
| 2016 | $238 | $13,501 | $5,168 | $8,333 |
| 2015 | $237 | $13,299 | $5,091 | $8,208 |
| 2014 | $235 | $13,040 | $4,992 | $8,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map