22 Cornell Rd Wilmington, DE 19808
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,514 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cornell Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $440,379, approximately $176 per square foot. 22 Cornell Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Skyline Middle School, Thomas McKean High School, and Gateway Charter School Delaware.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Sanna Ronnie and Sanna Kimberly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanna Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $427,000 | $69,500 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $71,000 | $13,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map