22 Cresthaven Unit 29 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,990 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cresthaven Unit 29, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $954,998, approximately $864 per square foot. 22 Cresthaven Unit 29 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Shah Binita
Bought by
Shah Shishir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Shah Shishir and Mohan Priya
Bought by
Booth Charles E and Booth Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Shishir | -- | Equity Title | |
| Booth Charles E | $257,500 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $121,069 | $43,872 | $77,197 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $118,696 | $43,012 | $75,684 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $116,369 | $42,169 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $114,088 | $41,342 | $72,746 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $111,851 | $40,531 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $110,705 | $40,116 | $70,589 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $108,535 | $39,330 | $69,205 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $106,407 | $38,558 | $67,849 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $104,321 | $37,802 | $66,519 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $102,276 | $37,061 | $65,215 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $100,740 | $36,504 | $64,236 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $98,767 | $35,789 | $62,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map