37 Eagle Point Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Eagle Point, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,095,325, approximately $782 per square foot. 37 Eagle Point is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Paul D and Hoffman Brooks Vedder
Bought by
Hoffman Paul David and Hoffman Brooks Vedder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Paul David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $361,455 | $194,578 | $166,877 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $354,368 | $190,763 | $163,605 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $347,420 | $187,022 | $160,398 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $340,608 | $183,355 | $157,253 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $333,930 | $179,760 | $154,170 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $330,506 | $177,916 | $152,590 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $324,026 | $174,427 | $149,599 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $317,673 | $171,007 | $146,666 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $311,445 | $167,654 | $143,791 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $305,339 | $164,367 | $140,972 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $300,753 | $161,898 | $138,855 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $294,862 | $158,726 | $136,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map