22 Deloz Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Deloz Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $682,264, approximately $644 per square foot. 22 Deloz Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Biggs Geoffrey
Bought by
Biggs Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,300
Outstanding Balance
$92,495
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$589,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Donald F and Andrews Teresa D
Bought by
Biggs Sandra and Biggs Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,300
Outstanding Balance
$92,495
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$589,769
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Sandra | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Biggs Sandra | $273,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biggs Sandra | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $403,128 | $161,249 | $241,879 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $395,224 | $158,087 | $237,137 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $387,475 | $154,987 | $232,488 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $379,878 | $151,948 | $227,930 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $372,430 | $148,969 | $223,461 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $368,614 | $147,443 | $221,171 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $361,387 | $144,552 | $216,835 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $354,302 | $141,718 | $212,584 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $347,356 | $138,940 | $208,416 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $340,546 | $136,216 | $204,330 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $335,432 | $134,171 | $201,261 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $328,863 | $131,544 | $197,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map