$670,000

22 Dockside Dr Savannah, GA 31410

Estimated payment $4,839/month

Total Views 8,192
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,537 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Howard Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

Tucked inside a quiet, gated neighborhood of just 24 homes on Wilmington Island, 22 Dockside Drive offers the kind of setting where neighbors care for each other and the pace feels a little easier.
This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is priced to sell and gives you the space you’ve been looking for without sacrificing comfort. The layout is practical and easy to live in, with a guest bedroom that’s generously sized and large enough to feel like a second primary. The true primary suite stands out with two walk-in closets, giving you room to actually stay organized. Storage is one of the home’s strongest features, with plenty of space throughout to keep everything in its place. The garage is just as impressive—oversized and ready for vehicles, tools, hobbies, or all of the above. Set within a close-knit, family-friendly community, this is a place where people look out for each other and take pride in where they live. If you’ve been waiting for something that feels both comfortable and well-priced in a location like Wilmington Island, this one is worth a closer look.

Listing Agent

Katherine Mayville Morse

LPT Realty LLC License #431650 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Co-Listing Agent

James Zarycki

LPT Realty LLC License #358448

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,908

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,537 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1004302029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,908

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Original List Price: 670000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 3537.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Fireplace
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights, Dock
  • Association Fees: 240.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Creekside Cottages
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Parcel#: 1004302029
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Amount: 14908

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,985 $207,680 $18,000 $189,680
2024 $73 $205,840 $18,000 $187,840
2023 $7,256 $212,760 $18,000 $194,760
2022 $6,609 $193,320 $18,000 $175,320
2021 $6,540 $185,520 $18,000 $167,520
2020 $6,769 $185,520 $18,000 $167,520
2019 $6,769 $185,520 $18,000 $167,520
2018 $6,542 $178,920 $18,000 $160,920
2017 $6,164 $179,640 $18,000 $161,640
2016 $4,937 $148,240 $18,000 $130,240
2015 $4,996 $149,800 $18,000 $131,800
2014 $5,096 $146,960 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $670,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $383,826 --
Warranty Deed $35,000 --
Warranty Deed $21,388 --
Deed $191,270 --
Warranty Deed $191,270 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $262,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA352699

Hive MLS

APN: 1004302029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.