22 Dutton Ct Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,395,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dutton Ct, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,134,956, approximately $606 per square foot. 22 Dutton Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Muldowney Gerald F and Muldowney Claudette M
Bought by
Muldowney Gerald F and Muldowney Claudette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Allen Therezinha
Bought by
Muldowney Gerry and Muldowney Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,200
Outstanding Balance
$163,616
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$971,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Allen Kevin and Simpson Allen Family Trust
Bought by
Allen Kevin and Allen Therezinha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Linette T Tr Etal and Simpson Juliet L Tr Etal
Bought by
Allen Kevin and Simpson/Allen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldowney Gerald F | -- | None Available | |
| Muldowney Gerry | $519,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Allen Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Allen Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muldowney Gerry | $415,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Kevin | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Muldowney Gerry | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,695 | $763,712 | $519,088 | $244,624 |
| 2024 | $10,059 | $748,739 | $508,911 | $239,828 |
| 2023 | $9,865 | $734,062 | $498,935 | $235,127 |
| 2022 | $9,428 | $719,668 | $489,152 | $230,516 |
| 2021 | $9,231 | $705,559 | $479,562 | $225,997 |
| 2020 | $9,046 | $698,326 | $474,646 | $223,680 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $684,636 | $465,341 | $219,295 |
| 2018 | $8,459 | $671,215 | $456,219 | $214,996 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $658,057 | $447,275 | $210,782 |
| 2016 | $8,280 | $645,158 | $438,508 | $206,650 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $635,470 | $431,923 | $203,547 |
| 2014 | $7,974 | $623,026 | $423,465 | $199,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map