27 Dutton Ct Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dutton Ct, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,057,564, approximately $869 per square foot. 27 Dutton Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Steven D and Wilson Ollie Mae
Bought by
Wilson Steven D and Wilson Ollie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $57,282 | $12,552 | $44,730 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $56,159 | $12,306 | $43,853 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $55,058 | $12,065 | $42,993 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $53,979 | $11,828 | $42,151 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $52,917 | $11,595 | $41,322 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $52,375 | $11,476 | $40,899 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $51,348 | $11,251 | $40,097 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $50,342 | $11,031 | $39,311 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $49,354 | $10,814 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $48,386 | $10,602 | $37,784 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $47,660 | $10,443 | $37,217 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $46,727 | $10,239 | $36,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map