22 E Arrow St Marshall, MO 65340
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,701
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Arrow St, Marshall, MO 65340. 22 E Arrow St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $21,900 | $1,060 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $769 | $11,750 | $1,060 | $10,690 |
| 2023 | $769 | $11,750 | $1,060 | $10,690 |
| 2022 | $619 | $11,750 | $1,060 | $10,690 |
| 2021 | $618 | $11,750 | $1,060 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $690 | $11,750 | $1,060 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $680 | $11,740 | $11,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $676 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map