22 E Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $585,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $543,490, approximately $332 per square foot. 22 E Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Hegyi Robert C
Bought by
Reese Mel C and Reese Mel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,016
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$502,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Reese Mel C
Bought by
Reese Mel C and Hegyi Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,016
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$502,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Reese Mel C
Bought by
Reese Mel and Hegyi Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Hegyi Robert C
Bought by
Reese Mel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Mel C | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Reese Mel C | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Reese Mel | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Reese Mel C | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Mel C | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Mel C | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $27,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $26,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $30,270 | $6,050 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map