24 E Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $562,416, approximately $326 per square foot. 24 E Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Banks Becky J
Bought by
The Becky J Banks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Keat Paul G and Keat Sheilah H
Bought by
Banks Becky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Outstanding Balance
$120,742
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Keat Paul G and Keat Sheilah H
Bought by
Keat Paul G and Keat Sheilah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Becky J Banks Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Becky J | $183,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Keat Paul G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Becky J | $178,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $28,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $27,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $37,320 | $7,460 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $31,860 | $6,370 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map