22 E Euclid Ave Unit 24 Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $74,972 - $130,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Euclid Ave Unit 24, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $110,493, approximately $40 per square foot. 22 E Euclid Ave Unit 24 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Perrin Woods Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Shank David R and Shank Doris
Bought by
Caupp Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Shank Joseph R
Bought by
Caupp Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Kaber Sandra
Bought by
Shank Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caupp Ruth Ann | $57,000 | Stegner Dennis E | |
| Caupp Ruth Ann | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Shank Joseph R | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caupp Ruth Ann | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $18,840 | $1,460 | $17,380 |
| 2024 | $652 | $13,190 | $1,210 | $11,980 |
| 2023 | $652 | $13,190 | $1,210 | $11,980 |
| 2022 | $667 | $13,190 | $1,210 | $11,980 |
| 2021 | $625 | $11,370 | $1,040 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $626 | $11,370 | $1,040 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $628 | $11,370 | $1,040 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $594 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $594 | $10,333 | $1,040 | $9,293 |
| 2016 | $595 | $10,333 | $1,040 | $9,293 |
| 2015 | $606 | $10,333 | $1,040 | $9,293 |
| 2014 | $604 | $10,333 | $1,040 | $9,293 |
| 2013 | $597 | $10,333 | $1,040 | $9,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map