22 E Gray St Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Gray St, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $229,434, approximately $251 per square foot. 22 E Gray St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Rachael T
Bought by
Halpin Martin Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$97,971
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Donald
Bought by
Ruiz Rachael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Beasley John R and Beasley L
Bought by
Lewis Donald E and Lewis Juanita W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpin Martin Howard | $126,000 | Commonwealth Escrow & Title | |
| Ruiz Rachael A | $129,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Donald E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halpin Martin Howard | $123,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Rachael A | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Donald E | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $181,300 | $41,000 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $167,600 | $39,000 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $167,600 | $39,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $144,500 | $37,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $122,400 | $33,000 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $122,400 | $33,000 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $118,700 | $31,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $985 | $112,800 | $31,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $924 | $105,800 | $31,000 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $878 | $100,600 | $31,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $840 | $100,600 | $31,000 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $840 | $96,200 | $31,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map